PS 33

Trophy Case

DSC_0837.jpg
 

2013 - 2014:

  • United States Elementary Nationals Championship

    • 9th Place Primary Championship

  • Mayor’s Cup

    • Elementary Championship - 8th Place

2014 - 2015:

  • United States Grade Nationals

    • 4th Grade Championship - Runner Up

  • Greater NY Scholastic Chess Championship

    • Primary Under 1000 - 6th Place

    • K/1 Under 500 - 7th Place

    • Elementary Varsity - 8th Place

  • NY State Scholastic Championship

    • Elementary Varsity - 10th Place

    • Elementary Reserve - 13th Place

    • K-5 Championship - 5th Place

  • United States Elementary Nationals

    • K-1 Championship - 17th Place

    • K-3 Championship - 8th Place

  • Mayor’s Cup

    • Elementary Championship - Runner Up

    • Elementary Novice - 6th Place

2015 - 2016:    

  • United States Grade Nationals

    • 5th Grade Championship - National Champions

    • 3rd Grade Championship - 10th Place

    • 2nd Grade Championship - 12th Place

  • Greater NY Scholastic Chess Championship

    • Elementary Under 1000 - City Champions

    • Elementary Championship - 6th Place

    • Primary Under 1000 - 6th Place

    • K-1 Under 400 - 6th Place

  • NY State Scholastic Championship

    • Primary Championship - 4th Place

    • Elementary Championship - 5th Place

    • Primary Reserve - 9th Place

    • K-5 Championship - 5th Place

  • All Girls National Championship

    • Under 8 Years old - Runner Up

  • United States Elementary Nationals

    • K/3 Under 800 - 5th Place

    • K/5 Championship - 8th Place

    • K/3 Championship - 11th Place

  • Mayors Cup

    • Elementary Championship - Runner Up

    • Elementary Novice - Runner Up

2016 - 2017:  

  • United States Grade Nationals

    • 3rd Grade Championship - Runner Up

    • 2nd Grade Championship - 8th Place

    • 4th Grade Championship - 13th Place

  • Greater NY Scholastic Chess Championship

    • Elementary Championship - 5th Place

    • K/1 Championship - 6th Place

    • Primary Championship - 7th Place

    • Primary Under 1000 - 7th Place

    • Primary Under 600 - 8th Place

    • Elementary Under 700 - 10th Place

  • NY State Scholastic Championship

    • Elementary Reserve - State Champions

    • Elementary Intermediate - State Champions

    • Elementary Championship - 6th Place

    • Primary Reserve - 9th Place

  • All Girls NY State Championship

    • Primary Championship - State Champions

    • K/3 U 600 - State Champions

  • All Girls Nationals

    • Under 8 Years - National Champions

    • Under 10 Years - 8th Place

  • United States Elementary Nationals

    • K-3 Championship - 4th Place

    • K - 5 Under 1200 - 6th Place

    • K - 3 Under 1000 - 8th Place

  • Mayor’s Cup

    • Elementary Championship - BEST IN THE CITY

2017 - 2018:     

  • United States Grade Nationals

    • 5th Grade Championship - Runner Up

    • 3rd Grade Championship - 7th Place

    • 4th Grade Championship - 10th Place

    • 2nd Grade Championship - 17th Place

  • Greater NY Scholastic Chess Championship

    • Elementary U 700 - 6th Place

    • Elementary U 1100 - 6th Place

    • Elementary Championship - 7th Place

    • Primary U 1000 - 7th Place

    • K/1 U 400 - 9th Place

    • Primary Championship - 10th Place

  • NY State Scholastic Championships

    • K/1 Reserve - State Champions

    • Elementary Reserve - State Champions

    • Primary Reserve - 3rd Place

    • Elementary Intermediate - 6th Place

    • Middle School Reserve - 4th Place

  • All Girls Nationals

    • Under 8 Years - 9th Place

    • Under 10 Years - 5th Place

  • United States Elementary Nationals

    • K - 5 Championship - Runner Up

    • K - 5 U 1200 - 4th Place

    • K - 5 U 900 - 5th Place

    • K - 3 U 700 - 8th Place

  • Mayor’s Cup

    • Elementary Championship - Runner Up

2018 - 2019:

  • Mayor’s Cup

    • Elementary Championship - 7th Place