PS 33 Trophy Case

DSC_0837.jpg
 

2013 - 2014:

  •     United States Elementary Nationals Championship
    • 9th Place Primary Championship
  •     Mayor’s Cup
    • Elementary Championship - 8th Place

2014 - 2015:

  • United States Grade Nationals   
    • 4th Grade Championship - Runner Up
  • Greater NY Scholastic Chess Championship
    • Primary Under 1000 - 6th Place
    • K/1 Under 500 - 7th Place
    • Elementary Varsity - 8th Place
  • NY State Scholastic Championship
    • Elementary Varsity - 10th Place
    • Elementary Reserve - 13th Place
    • K-5 Championship - 5th Place
  • United States Elementary Nationals
    • K-1 Championship - 17th Place
    • K-3 Championship - 8th Place
  • Mayor’s Cup
    • Elementary Championship - Runner Up
    • Elementary Novice - 6th Place

2015 - 2016:    

  • United States Grade Nationals
    • 5th Grade Championship - National Champions 
    • 3rd Grade Championship - 10th Place
    • 2nd Grade Championship - 12th Place
  • Greater NY Scholastic Chess Championship
    • Elementary Under 1000 - City Champions
    • Elementary Championship - 6th Place
    • Primary Under 1000 - 6th Place
    • K-1 Under 400 - 6th Place
  • NY State Scholastic Championship
    • Primary Championship - 4th Place
    • Elementary Championship - 5th Place
    • Primary Reserve - 9th Place
    • K-5 Championship - 5th Place
  • All Girls National Championship
    • Under 8 Years old - Runner Up
  • United States Elementary Nationals
    • K/3 Under 800 - 5th Place
    • K/5 Championship - 8th Place
    • K/3 Championship - 11th Place
    • Mayors Cup
      • Elementary Championship - Runner Up
      • Elementary Novice - Runner Up

    2016 - 2017:  

    • United States Grade Nationals    
      • 3rd Grade Championship - Runner Up
      • 2nd Grade Championship - 8th Place
      • 4th Grade Championship - 13th Place
    • Greater NY Scholastic Chess Championship
      • Elementary Championship - 5th Place
      • K/1 Championship - 6th Place
      • Primary Championship - 7th Place
      • Primary Under 1000 - 7th Place
      • Primary Under 600 - 8th Place
      • Elementary Under 700 - 10th Place
    • NY State Scholastic Championship    
      • Elementary Reserve - State Champions
      • Elementary Intermediate - State Champions
      • Elementary Championship - 6th Place
      • Primary Reserve - 9th Place
    • All Girls NY State Championship
      • Primary Championship - State Champions
      • K/3 U 600 - State Champions
    • All Girls Nationals    
      • Under 8 Years - National Champions
      • Under 10 Years - 8th Place
    • United States Elementary Nationals
      • K-3 Championship - 4th Place
      • K - 5 Under 1200 - 6th Place
      • K - 3 Under 1000 - 8th Place
    • Mayor’s Cup
      • Elementary Championship - BEST IN THE CITY   

    2017 - 2018:     

    • United States Grade Nationals
      • 5th Grade Championship - Runner Up
      • 3rd Grade Championship - 7th Place
      • 4th Grade Championship - 10th Place
      • 2nd Grade Championship - 17th Place
    • Greater NY Scholastic Chess Championship
      • Elementary U 700 - 6th Place
      • Elementary U 1100 - 6th Place
      • Elementary Championship - 7th Place
      • Primary U 1000 - 7th Place
      • K/1 U 400 - 9th Place
      • Primary Championship - 10th Place
    • NY State Scholastic Championships 
      • K/1 Reserve - State Champions
      • Elementary Reserve - State Champions
      • Primary Reserve - 3rd Place
      • Elementary Intermediate - 6th Place
      • Middle School Reserve - 4th Place
    • All Girls Nationals
      • Under 8 Years - 9th Place
      • Under 10 Years - 5th Place 
    • United States Elementary Nationals
      • K - 5 Championship - Runner Up
      • K - 5 U 1200 - 4th Place
      • K - 5 U 900 - 5th Place
      • K - 3 U 700 - 8th Place
    • Mayor’s Cup 
      • Elementary Championship - Runner Up